LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR POST GRADUATE ADMISSION, 2018-19

NOTICE

 

2nd List for PG Admission

 

 

 

 

First List

THE SELECTED STUDENTS ARE DIRECTED TO COMPLETE ALL THE FORMULATIES/PROCEDURE OF ADMISSION FROM 6TH OF AUG TO 9TH AUG 2018.

IF THE STUDENTS FAIL TO PRODUCE ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION, THEIR CANDIATURE WILL BE LIABLE FOR CANCELLATION.

 

S.No NAME COURSE SUBJECT
1 DEW KUMAR CHETTRI MA ECONOMICS
2 YANGMIT LEPCHA MA ECONOMICS
3 TENZING CHONYEE BHUTIA MA ECONOMICS
4 KESHAR SINGH CHETTRI MA ECONOMICS
5 MONIKA SUBBA MA ECONOMICS
6 RAJ KUMAR RAI MA ECONOMICS
7 GUNA MAYA GURUNG MA ECONOMICS
8 LAZIMIT LEPCHA MA ECONOMICS
9 SUJAY RAI MA ECONOMICS
10 AITA RANI SUBBA MA ECONOMICS
11 LAKPA DOMA BHUTIA MA ECONOMICS
12 DHAN KUMARI BASNETT MA ECONOMICS
13 SALINA LIMBOO MA ECONOMICS
14 LYANGMIT LEPCHA MA ECONOMICS
15 CHRISTOPHER SUBBA MA ECONOMICS
16 YOJNA GURUNG MA ECONOMICS
17 JAMUNA RAI MA ECONOMICS
18 MUNNI SAHA MA ECONOMICS
19 POOJA CHETTRI MA ECONOMICS
20 POOJA RAI MA ECONOMICS
1 PRABHA SHARMA MA HISTORY
2 CHUNG TSH LEPCHA MA HISTORY
3 PEM LHAMU LEPCHA MA HISTORY
4 AITA HANG SUBBA MA HISTORY
5 PRIYATA SUBBA MA HISTORY
6 ROSHAN GURUNG MA HISTORY
7 SITOSHNA CHHETRI MA HISTORY
8 DORJEE TAMANG MA HISTORY
9 PEM DIKI BHUTIA MA  HISTORY
10 SURAJ LIMBOO MA HISTORY
11 BIVEK RAI MA HISTORY
12 MANOJ SUBBA MA HISTORY
13 RAHUL RAI MA HISTORY
14 DIKI WANGDI MA HISTORY
15 PRASHIL SHARMA MA HISTORY
16 PARTIMA GURUNG MA HISTORY
17 PEMA TSHERING LEPCHA MA HISTORY
18 NAMRATA CHETTRI MA HISTORY
19 KAJOL BHAGAT MA HISTORY
20 JANUKI DEVI TAMANG MA HISTORY
1 NIKITA RAI MA ENGLISH
2 DAKTSHINA BAJGAI MA ENGLISH
3 VIVEK LAMA MA ENGLISH
4 VEERAJ GIRI MA ENGLISH
5 PHUYNGNAMA SUBBA MA ENGLISH
6 RAM PRASAD GURUNG MA ENGLISH
7 SARMILA RAI MA ENGLISH
8 SUSHMA LIMBOO MA ENGLISH
9 NIRJANA DONG MA ENGLISH
10 TASHI LHAMU SHERPA MA ENGLISH
11 GYANU RAI MA ENGLISH
12 LADEN BHUTIA MA ENGLISH
13 BINITA RAI MA ENGLISH
14 SHILA MANGER MA ENGLISH
15 DIWAS SHARMA MA ENGLISH
16 SANJAY SUBBA MA ENGLISH
17 DIKMU LEPCHA MA ENGLISH
18 SAGARIKA CHHETRI MA ENGLISH
19 ANJALI SHARMA MA ENGLISH (DA)
20 KUSUM CHETTRI MA ENGLISH
1 DEEPAN RAI MSC MATH
2 ANJALI SHARMA MSC MATH
3 SNEHI LATA MANDAL MSC MATH
4 TSHERING TAMANG MSC MATH
5 KHAGEN HANG LIMBOO MSC MATH
6 SURAJIT CHHETRI MSC MATH
7 ANAN RAI MSC MATH
8 SAWRAV CHETTRI MSC MATH
9 KESSANG CHOMI BASI MSC MATH
10 CHYONI DORJEE BHUTIA MSC MATH
11 BHAWESH BHUJEL MSC MATH
12 BHANU BHAKTA ADHIKARI MSC MATH
13 PRADEEP GURUNG MSC MATH
14 RAM KRISHNA SHARMA MSC MATH
15 HEMANKA JOSHI MSC MATH
1 RAM SINGH RAI MSC PHYSICS
2 BIVEK PRADHAN MSC PHYSICS
3 ABISHEK CHETTRI  (f.NO.180) MSC PHYSICS
4 RISHI POKHREL MSC PHYSICS
5 DRISHYA RAI MSC PHYSICS
6 BIRENDRA RAI MSC PHYSICS
7 DIPAN PRADHAN MSC PHYSICS
8 SAILESH CHETTRI MSC PHYSICS
9 ABISHEK GURUNG MSC PHYSICS
10 LAKODEM LEPCHA MSC PHYSICS
11 ANJANA RAI MSC PHYSICS
12 KARMA CHEDA BHUTIA MSC PHYSICS
13 RENUKA SHARMA MSC PHYSICS
14 KUNDAN THAPA MANGER MSC PHYSICS
15 KUNDAN MUKHIA MSC PHYSICS

 

 

Principal

NBBDC Tadong

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *