Committee Details

Committee Details

College Management Committee (CMC)

1. Dr. Bina Pradhan, Principal, Chairperson

2. Dr. Geeta Niroula, Member

3. Dr. Bhakta Kunwar, Member

4. Dr. Ajay Chettri, Member

5. Dr. Parmila Chettri- Teacher, Member

6. Dr. Monashree Pradhan, Teacher, Member

7. Dr. Chanchal Das, Teacher, Member

8. Dr. Namrata Thapa, Teacher, Member

9. Dr. D. Purohit, , Teacher, Member

10. Mrs. Kavita Jaishi, Teacher, Member

11.Shri Nima Sherpa, Admn Officer, Member

12. Mrs. Sangay L. Bhutia (Librarian ) Member

13. Mr. Rudra Poudyal, Former Director HE- HRDD

14.Dr. S.S. Mahapatra, Professor, Commerce, Sikkim University.

IGNOU Coordinator: Mr. Karma Sonam Bhutia, Contact No: 9475532412

Project Management Unit (PMU)

Chairperson: Dr. Bina Pradhan, PrincipalMembers:1. Dr. Bhaskar Chakraborty2. Dr. Chongtick Lachungpa3. Dr. Lanzey Bhutia4. Dr. Ajay Chettri5. Mr. Krishna C Subba6. Mrs. Puspa T. Lepcha7. Ms. Babyla Topden8. Mr. Nima Sherpa, Under Secretary9. Mrs. Sangay Lhamu Bhutia Examination CellCentral Superintendent: Dr. Bina Pradhan (Principal)
Convenor: Dr. Geeta Niroula (Vice Principal)Members:1. Mr. Parasmani Dangal2. Dr. Rajen Upadhyaya3. Mr. Santosh Basnett4. Mrs. Mamta Sharma5. Ms. Anju Subba (Office Assistance)6. Mr. Khusen Mohora (Office Supporting Staff)7. Mr. Dipesh Rai (Office Supporting Staff)8. Ms. Renuka Sharma (Office Supporting Staff)9. Ms. Pem Diki Bhutia (Office Supporting Staff) Career Counselling and Placement CellConvenor: Dr. Satyadeep S. ChettriMembers:1. Mr. Deepak Adhikari2. Ms. Babyla Topden Hostel Management CommitteeChairperson: Dr. Bina Pradhan, PrincipalMembers:1. Parasmani Dangal, Hostel Superintendent (Boys)2. Mrs. Anju Subba, Hostel Warden (Girls)3. Mr. Deepak Adhikari, Member4. Dr. Sonam Tsh. Bhutia, Member5. Mrs. Dikit L Lepcha, Member6. Mrs. Lalita Sharma, Member7. Dr. Ajay Chettri, Dean8. Mr. Nima Sherpa, Under Secretary Literary CommitteeConvenor: Mr. Parasmani DangalMembers:
1. Dr. Satyadeep S. Chettri2. Dr. Shobha Sharma3. Dr. Sunita Kharel4. Dr. Kunzang Namgyal5. Mrs. Puspa T. Lepcha6. Mrs. Asha Subba Health CommitteeConvenor: Mr. Parasmani DangalMembers:1. Dr. Uday Chettri2. Dr. Govind Luitel3. Mr. Namdol Bhutia4. Mrs. Yadhika Pradhan5. Ms. Babyla Topden6. Mr. Zigmee Bhutia7. Mrs. Renuka Thapa Badminton ClubChairperson: Dr.Bina Pradhan, PrincipalMember Secretary: Mrs. Karma R.T. WangmoMembers:1. Mr. Parasmani Dangal2. Mr. Namdol Bhutia3. Mr. Jiwan Subba4. Mr. Krishna C. Subba5. Mr. Royal Karthak6. Mr. Binod Thapa Eco Club and Nature Club committeeConvenor: Dr. Satyadeep S. ChettriMembers:1. Dr. Uday Chettri2. Mrs. Sonam Choden Bhutia3. Ms. Renuka Chettri4. Ms. Rita Chettri
Green Campus Committee Convenor: Dr. Satyadeep S. ChettriMembers:1. Dr. Ajay Chettri2. Mrs. Mamta Sharma3. Mr. Parasmani Dangal4. Mr. Deepak Adhikari5. Mr. Kshittiz Chettri Canteen Management CommitteeConvenor: Kshittiz ChettriMembers:1. Dr. Sonam Tsh. Bhutia2. Ms. Babyla Topden3. Mrs. Renuka Chettri4. Mr. T.B. Chettri5. Mr. Nima Sherpa, US Equal Opportunity CellConvenor: Ms. P.C. TenzingCo-Convenor: Mrs. Sonam Choden BhutiaMembers:1. Dr. Geeta Niroula2. Dr. Lanzey Bhutia3. Mr. Deepak Adhikari4. Mr. Santosh Basnett Research CellConvenor: Dr. Bhaskar ChakrabotyMembers:1. Dr. D. Purohit
2. Dr. Namrata Thapa3. Dr. Ruth Mary Lepcha4. Mr. A.B. Subba5. Dr. Pramila Chettri6. Dr. Satyadeep S. Chettri7. Dr. Monashree Pradhan8. Dr. Uday Chettri9. Dr. Lhanzey Bhutia10. Dr. Sonam Tsh. Bhutia11. Dr. Jiban Upadhyaya12. Ms. Pramila Koirala13. Mr. J. W. Bhutia14. Dr. G. P. Luitel15. Dr. B. R. Jaishi16. Ms. Roshna Chettri17. Mr. Abigail Rai Internal Complaints CommitteeConvenor: Dr. Pramila ChettriMembers:1. Mr. Parasmani Dangal2. Mr. Mirap D. Bhutia3. Mrs. Sonam Choden Bhutia4. Dr. Lhanzey Bhutia5. Mrs. Anju Subba6. Mrs. Sharda Pradhan, (ASHI), Member NGO Gender Sensitization CellConvenor: Dr. Monashree PradhanMembers:1. Dr. Namrata Thapa2. Mr. Namdol Bhutia Discipline CommitteeConvenor: Mrs. Kavita JaishiMembers:
1. Dr. Satyadeep S. Chettri2. Mr. Ravi Kr. Tamang3. Dr. Jiban Upadhyaya4. Mr. T. B. Chettri5. Ms. Renuka Thapa6. Mr. Karma S. Bhutia7. Mr. Kshittiz Chettri8. Ms. Babyla Topden9. Dr. Lhanzey Bhutia10. Mr. Namdol Bhutia11. Ms. Asha Subba12. Ms. Dikit Lepcha13. Mrs. K.R. T. Wangmu14. Mr. Santosh Sharma15. Mr. Krishna C. Subba16. Mr. Jiwan Subba17. Dr. Sonam Tsh. Bhutia18. Mr. Parasmani Dangal19. Mr. Rup Singh Pradhan20. Ms. Reep Pandi Lepcha21. Ms. Viveka Gurung22. Mrs. Anju Subba Purchase CommitteeChairperson: Dr. Bina Pradhan (Principal)Members:1. Mr. Nima Sherpa (Under Secretary cum DDO)2. Dr. Satyadeep S. Chettri3. Dr. Ajay Chettri ( Dean, Students Affairs)4. Dr. B.R. Jaishi5. Dr. Lhanzey Bhutia6. Mr. T.B. Chettri7. Mrs. Sangay Lhamu Bhutia (Librarian)8. Mr. Namdol Bhutia Grievance Redressal CellConvenor: Dr. Pramila ChettriMembers:1. Mr. Karma S. Bhutia2. Mrs. Sonam Choden Bhutia
3. Dr. Sandhya Thapa4. Dr. Satyadeep S. Chettri5. Mr. Krishna C. Subba6. Mrs. Renuka Chettri Advisory Cell to the SRC1. Mr. Kshittiz Chettri2. Mr. Krishna C. Subba3. Mr. Parasmani Dangal